Spring Sports Schedule

2019 Spring Sports Schedule


Baseball

Monday 3/25 Veterans Memorial @ CRMS 4pm

Wednesday 3/27 @ Lacey 3:45pm

Friday 4/5 @ Toms River Intermediate North 4pm

Monday 4/8 @ Southern (B Team Only) 4pm

Thursday 4/11 Toms River Intermediate East @ CRMS 4pm

Friday 4/12 Pineland (B Team Only) @ CRMS 4pm

Monday 4/15 @ Toms River Intermediate South 4pm (cancelled)

Tuesday 4/16 @ Toms River Intermediate South (A & B Team, A Team will play first and then the B Team) 4pm

Thursday 4/18 @ Goetz 4pm

Tuesday 4/30 @ Southern 4pm

Wednesday 5/1 @ Southern (B Team Only) 4pm

Thursday 5/2 Toms River Intermediate North @ CRMS 4pm

Monday 5/6 @ Toms River Intermediate East 4pm (cancelled)

Tuesday 5/7 Toms River Intermediate East (B Team Only) @ CRMS 4pm

Wednesday 5/8 @ Veterans Memorial 4pm

Monday 5/13 @ Barnegat 4pm (cancelled)

Tuesday 5/14 Toms River Intermediate North (B Team Only) @ CRMS 4pm (cancelled)

Wednesday 5/15 @ Toms River Intermediate East 4pm

Thursday 5/16 Southern @ Al Leiter Field 6:30pm

Monday 5/20 Toms River Intermediate South @ CRMS 4pm

Thursday 5/23 Goetz @ CRMS 4pm

Wednesday 5/29 All-Star Game@Berkeley Little League Field 6:30pm

Softball

Monday 3/25 Veterans Memorial @ CRMS 4pm

Wednesday 3/27 @ Lacey 3:45pm

Friday 4/5 @ Toms River Intermediate North 4pm

Monday 4/8 @ Southern (B Team Only) 4pm

Thursday 4/11 Toms River Intermediate East @ CRMS 4pm

Friday 4/12 Pineland (B Team Only) @ CRMS 4pm

Monday 4/15 @ Toms River Intermediate South 4pm (cancelled)

Tuesday 4/16 @ Toms River Intermediate South (A & B Team, A Team will play first and then the B Team) 4pm

Thursday 4/18 @ Goetz 4pm

Tuesday 4/30 @ Southern 4pm

Wednesday 5/1 @ Southern (B Team Only) 4pm

Thursday 5/2 Toms River Intermediate North @ CRMS 4pm

Monday 5/6 @ Toms River Intermediate East 4pm (cancelled)

Tuesday 5/7 Toms River Intermediate East (B Team Only) @ CRMS 4pm

Wednesday 5/8 @ Veterans Memorial 4pm

Monday 5/13 @ Barnegat 4pm (cancelled)

Tuesday 5/14 Toms River Intermediate North (B Team Only) @ CRMS 4pm (cancelled)

Wednesday 5/15 @ Toms River Intermediate East 4pm

Thursday 5/16 Southern @ CRMS 4pm

Monday 5/20 Toms River Intermediate South @ Veteran's Park 6:30pm

Thursday 5/23 Goetz @ CRMS 4pm

Wednesday 5/29 All-Star Game@ Jackson Memorial Field 6:30pm

Girls & Boys Track

Tuesday 3/26 Lacey @CRMS 3:45pm

Thursday 3/28 @ Veterans Memorial 4pm

Thursday 4/4 Toms River Intermediate South @ TR Bubble 4pm

Tuesday 4/9 Southern @ CRMS 4pm

Wednesday 5/1 Toms River Intermediate North @ CRMS 4pm

Tuesday 5/7 Goetz @ CRMS 4pm

Tuesday 5/14 Toms River Intermediate East @ TR Bubble 4pm

Thursday 5/16 Ocean County MS Meet of Champions @ Southern HS 4pm

Boys Volleyball

Thursday 4/4 Lakewood @ CRMS 4pm

Wednesday 4/10 @ Southern 4pm

Thursday 4/11 Jonas Salk MS @ CRMS 4pm

Saturday 4/13 Tournament @ Saint John Vianney TBA

Tuesday 4/16 @ Pinelands 4pm

Tuesday 4/30 Lakewood @ Lakewood HS 4pm

Thursday 5/2 @ Jonas Salk MS 4pm

Wednesday 5/8 Southern @ CRMS 4pm

Thursday 5/16 Pinelands @ CRMS 4pm